Sylvia
TBD
- Messages
- 80,930
The 2022 New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Championships were held at Paradice Ice Skating Botany in Auckland from Tuesday, October 18 through Friday, October 21, 2022.
Results & protocols: https://www.nzifsa.org.nz/competitions/2022comps/2022/
Nationals Entries list: https://www.nzifsa.org.nz/competitions/entries.php?605
Copying out all the Senior, Junior & Adv. Novice singles & ice dance results...
Senior Men
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Douglas GERBER (S) AIFSC NZL 154.06 1 1 (55.84 in SP, 98.22 in FS); ISU bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00108006.htm
Senior Ladies
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Jojo [Jocelyn] HONG (S) AIFSC NZL 161.75 1 1 (56.27 in SP, 105.48 in FS); ISU bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00106189.htm
2 Ruth XU (S) AIFSC NZL 107.98 2 2
3 Dani GEBSER (S) GFSC NZL 105.54 3 3
4 Ella SMITH (S) GFSC NZL 81.01 4 4
5 Asia TAPEALAVA (S) DISC NZL 78.06 5 5
Hong landed 3Lz+2T, 3Lo & 2A in her SP and 3Lz+2A, 3F, 3S, 3Lo, 3Lz+2T, 3Lo<+1Eu+2S, 2A in her FS. She listed to compete at this week's Tallinn Trophy (Senior B).
Senior Dance
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points RD FD
1 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Ricky KAM CISC/CISC NZL157.64 1 1 (64.18 in RD, 93.46 in FD); ISU bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00110732.htm
2 Isabelle GUISE / Ethan ALDAY ISS/ISS NZL 108.36 2 2
Junior Men
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 YanHao (Dwayne) LI AIDC NZL 184.08 1 1 (60.82 in SP, 123.26 in FS); ISU bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00114279.htm
FS protocol: https://www.nzifsa.org.nz/competiti...OR----FNL-000100--_JudgesDetailsperSkater.pdf
Li's jumps: 3Lz+3T, 3F+1Eu+3S, 3Lo, 2Lz, 3Lz+2A, 3F fall, 2A
Junior Ladies
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Misaki JOE DISC NZL 100.07 1 2
2 Cara TANG AIFSC NZL 98.38 2 1
3 Mirika ARMSTRONG GFSC NZL 92.80 4 3
4 Brooke CATHRO DISC NZL 87.27 3 4
5 Cordelia SHI AIDC NZL 75.73 5 5
Junior Dance
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points RD FD
1 Lucienne HOLTZ / Tim BRADFIELD DISC/DISC NZL 70.82 1 1
Advanced Novice Ladies
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Jazz EVANGELOU DISC NZL 69.24 2 1
2 Christine AIXINJUELUO GFSC NZL 67.39 1 2
3 Alethea WONG AIFSC NZL 58.94 3 4
4 Connie YANG GFSC NZL 58.40 4 3
5 Emilia CROOKS CISC NZL 51.27 5 5
Advanced Novice Dance
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points PD PD FD
1 Gemma PICKERING / Benji PICKERING DISC/DISC NZL 52.02 1 1 (did not compete in FD event)
Results & protocols: https://www.nzifsa.org.nz/competitions/2022comps/2022/
Nationals Entries list: https://www.nzifsa.org.nz/competitions/entries.php?605
Copying out all the Senior, Junior & Adv. Novice singles & ice dance results...
Senior Men
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Douglas GERBER (S) AIFSC NZL 154.06 1 1 (55.84 in SP, 98.22 in FS); ISU bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00108006.htm
Senior Ladies
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Jojo [Jocelyn] HONG (S) AIFSC NZL 161.75 1 1 (56.27 in SP, 105.48 in FS); ISU bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00106189.htm
2 Ruth XU (S) AIFSC NZL 107.98 2 2
3 Dani GEBSER (S) GFSC NZL 105.54 3 3
4 Ella SMITH (S) GFSC NZL 81.01 4 4
5 Asia TAPEALAVA (S) DISC NZL 78.06 5 5
Hong landed 3Lz+2T, 3Lo & 2A in her SP and 3Lz+2A, 3F, 3S, 3Lo, 3Lz+2T, 3Lo<+1Eu+2S, 2A in her FS. She listed to compete at this week's Tallinn Trophy (Senior B).
Senior Dance
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points RD FD
1 Charlotte LAFOND-FOURNIER / Ricky KAM CISC/CISC NZL157.64 1 1 (64.18 in RD, 93.46 in FD); ISU bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00110732.htm
2 Isabelle GUISE / Ethan ALDAY ISS/ISS NZL 108.36 2 2
Junior Men
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 YanHao (Dwayne) LI AIDC NZL 184.08 1 1 (60.82 in SP, 123.26 in FS); ISU bio: http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00114279.htm
FS protocol: https://www.nzifsa.org.nz/competiti...OR----FNL-000100--_JudgesDetailsperSkater.pdf
Li's jumps: 3Lz+3T, 3F+1Eu+3S, 3Lo, 2Lz, 3Lz+2A, 3F fall, 2A
Junior Ladies
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Misaki JOE DISC NZL 100.07 1 2
2 Cara TANG AIFSC NZL 98.38 2 1
3 Mirika ARMSTRONG GFSC NZL 92.80 4 3
4 Brooke CATHRO DISC NZL 87.27 3 4
5 Cordelia SHI AIDC NZL 75.73 5 5
Junior Dance
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points RD FD
1 Lucienne HOLTZ / Tim BRADFIELD DISC/DISC NZL 70.82 1 1
Advanced Novice Ladies
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Jazz EVANGELOU DISC NZL 69.24 2 1
2 Christine AIXINJUELUO GFSC NZL 67.39 1 2
3 Alethea WONG AIFSC NZL 58.94 3 4
4 Connie YANG GFSC NZL 58.40 4 3
5 Emilia CROOKS CISC NZL 51.27 5 5
Advanced Novice Dance
Result
FPl. Name Club Nation Points PD PD FD
1 Gemma PICKERING / Benji PICKERING DISC/DISC NZL 52.02 1 1 (did not compete in FD event)