Sylvia
TBD
- Messages
- 80,963
ISU's event info page: https://www.isu.org/figure-skating/...solo-ice-dance-international?templateParam=11
This is the first ISU-sanctioned Solo Ice Dance international competition to be held in North America.
Host club's event info for both the domestic and international competitions: https://www.washingtonfsc.org/picken-classic/
Livestream links (thanks for the tip, @SherryL!) - can only watch live/replays N/A:
Friday: https://streamyard.com/watch/GP3sswXdtjKA (video removed after event)
Saturday: https://streamyard.com/watch/GDcd4XGVAeqw
Sunday: https://streamyard.com/watch/eb2HRHUq9NbC
Starting orders/Results link for the ISU Washington Picken Solo Dance International (April 26-27): https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2024/34327/index.asp
Final event on Friday (7:26 pm Eastern start time) is the Senior Combined Solo RD - starting order:
1 Maria GONZALEZ, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona
2 Natasha GRIFFIN, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
3 Abby PEACOCK, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
4 James KOSZUTA, Buffalo SC
5 Lucas APPEL, Florida Everblades FSC
6 Jamie GORDON, Panthers FSC
7 Shin Lei CASE, Dallas FSC
8 Emmy BRONSARD, Skate Canada
9 Abigail DALSIN, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona
10 Emma PRATT, St. Moritz ISC
11 Suzanne DEPASQUALE, SC of Boston
12 Maxine WEATHERBY, SC of Florida
13 Margot ORANGE, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
14 Alana PANG, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
15 Courtney KUHN, South African Figure Skating Association
Starting orders/Results for the Picken Dance Classic club comp. (underway today, Friday, to Sunday, April 28): https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2024/33994/index.asp
Friday (5:06 pm Eastern start time) is the Senior Combined Solo RD - starting order:
1 Sophie Lewis, Washington FSC
2 Clara Sun, Pittsburgh FSC
3 Charlotte Manfield, University of Delaware FSC
4 Sophia Domonoske, FSC Of Park City
5 Caroline Mura, Pittsburgh FSC
6 Channah Weiner, All Year FSC
7 Drake Tong, All Year FSC
8 Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC
9 Brooke Tufts, North Jersey FSC
This is the first ISU-sanctioned Solo Ice Dance international competition to be held in North America.
Host club's event info for both the domestic and international competitions: https://www.washingtonfsc.org/picken-classic/
Livestream links (thanks for the tip, @SherryL!) - can only watch live/replays N/A:
Friday: https://streamyard.com/watch/GP3sswXdtjKA (video removed after event)
Saturday: https://streamyard.com/watch/GDcd4XGVAeqw
Sunday: https://streamyard.com/watch/eb2HRHUq9NbC
Starting orders/Results link for the ISU Washington Picken Solo Dance International (April 26-27): https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2024/34327/index.asp
Final event on Friday (7:26 pm Eastern start time) is the Senior Combined Solo RD - starting order:
1 Maria GONZALEZ, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona
2 Natasha GRIFFIN, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
3 Abby PEACOCK, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
4 James KOSZUTA, Buffalo SC
5 Lucas APPEL, Florida Everblades FSC
6 Jamie GORDON, Panthers FSC
7 Shin Lei CASE, Dallas FSC
8 Emmy BRONSARD, Skate Canada
9 Abigail DALSIN, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona
10 Emma PRATT, St. Moritz ISC
11 Suzanne DEPASQUALE, SC of Boston
12 Maxine WEATHERBY, SC of Florida
13 Margot ORANGE, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
14 Alana PANG, National Ice Skating Association of UK Ltd
15 Courtney KUHN, South African Figure Skating Association
Starting orders/Results for the Picken Dance Classic club comp. (underway today, Friday, to Sunday, April 28): https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2024/33994/index.asp
Friday (5:06 pm Eastern start time) is the Senior Combined Solo RD - starting order:
1 Sophie Lewis, Washington FSC
2 Clara Sun, Pittsburgh FSC
3 Charlotte Manfield, University of Delaware FSC
4 Sophia Domonoske, FSC Of Park City
5 Caroline Mura, Pittsburgh FSC
6 Channah Weiner, All Year FSC
7 Drake Tong, All Year FSC
8 Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC
9 Brooke Tufts, North Jersey FSC
Last edited: